Library Board of Directors

Meetings
  • 3rd Thursday of every month

Members


  • Brad Schultz, Resident Member
    Term: July 1, 2020 - July 1, 2024

  • Robin Bleichner, Resident Member
    Term: July 1, 2019 - July 1, 2023

  • Nancy Dodge, Resident Member
    Term: June 1, 2022 - July 1, 2026

  • Deborah Clark, Nonresident Member
    Term: July 1, 2019 - July 1, 2023


  • Melinda Engelbrecht, Resident Member
    Term: July 1, 2022 - July 1, 2026
     
  • Greg DeBoer, Resident Member
    Term: July 1, 2020 - July 1, 2024

  • Jake Bass, Resident Member
    Term: June 1, 2022 - July 1, 2026

Overview
Members serve 4-year terms. The Mayor appoints resident members along with Council approval. The Mayor also appoints nonresident members with the County Board of Supervisor's approval.